2012-2014 JCC ASSOCIATION OFFICERS

Chair

Paula L. Sidman

Vice-chairs

Donald Brodsky, Houston, TX
Ruth Fletcher, San Jose, CA
Brian Kriftcher, Stamford, CT
J. Victor Samuels, Houston, TX
Philip Schatten, New York, NY
Stephen Seiden, Livingston, NJ

Secretary

David Wax, San Diego, CA

Associate Secretaries

Robin Frederick, Stamford, CT
Linda Russin, Rockland County, NY

Honorary Chairs

Edward H. Kaplan, Washington, DC
Ann P. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Jerome B. Makowsky, Memphis, TN
Morton L. Mandel, Cleveland, OH
Lester Pollack, New York, NY
Daniel Rose, New York, NY
Alan P. Solow, Chicago, IL

President

Allan B. Finkelstein

Board of Directors

Meryl K. Ainsman, Pittsburgh, PA
Artie Allen, Dallas, TX
Jack Baum, Dallas, TX
Stephen L. Bayer, W. Hartford, CT
Rabbi Alvin K. Berkun, Pittsburgh, PA
Daniel M. Bernstein, Irvine, CA
Kara Bierman, Memphis, TN
Harriet Blank, New Hope, NJ
Stephen Bodzin, Alexandria, VA
Lisa F. Brill, Atlanta, GA
Donald W. Brodsky, Houston, TX
Susan R. Diamond, San Francisco, CA
Andrew L. Eisenberg, Boston, MA
Martin G. Englisher, New York, NY
David F. Everett, Larchmont, NY
Arlene Fickler, Philadelphia, PA
Howard F. Fine, San Francisco, CA
Cheryl Fishbein, New York, NY
Myron I. Flagler, Jacksonville, FL
Ruth Fletcher, San Jose, CA
Carol Weintraub Fogel, West Bloomfield, MI
Carol Folkerth, Columbus, OH
Susan Fox, Brooklyn, NY
Richard Frankoff, Las Vegas, NV
Robin Frederick, Stamford, CT
Maxine Freilich, Stamford, CT
Jane Gellman, Milwaukee, WI
Michael Gildenhorn, Bethesda, MD
Sandra Gold, Englewood, NJ
Edwin Goldberg, Louisville, KY
Joyce Goldstein, Essex Fells, NJ
Felicia Gottdenker, Bethesda, MD
Roslyn Haikin, Houston, TX
Stuart Hochwert, Chicago, IL
Kenneth B. Jacobs, Jacksonville, FL
Gary Jacobs, San Diego, CA
Howard T. Jacobson, Overland Park, KS
Trudy Jacobson, Leawood, KS
Edward H. Kaplan, Washington, DC
Ann P. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Stephen M. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Brian Kriftcher, Stamford, CT
Ira I. Kronenberg, Passaic, NJ
Ronald L. Leibow, Los Angeles, CA
Jack B. Levy, Birmingham, AL
Judith Lieberman, West Orange, NJ
Mark A. Lit, West Bloomfield, MI
Lawrence Magid, Searingtown, NY
Jerome B. Makowsky, Memphis, TN
Morton L. Mandel, Cleveland, OH
Thom Mandel, Akron, OH
Joyce D. Mandell, West Hartford, CT
Marc B. Merklin, Akron, OH
Dr. Sidney Miller, Columbus, OH
Eric Nislow, Baltimore, MD
Marvin Pertzik, St. Paul, MN
Geri Pollack, New York, NY
Lester Pollack, New York, NY
Ron Prosserman, Toronto, ON
Stephen R. Reiner, New York, NY
Daniel Rose, New York, NY
Lawrence I. Rosenberg, Baltimore, MD
Jane Tzinberg Rubin, St. Louis, MO
Steven Rubin, St. Paul, MN
Linda Russin, Rockland Cty, NY
J. Victor Samuels, Houston, TX
Alan Sataloff, Chicago, IL
Annette Saxon, Baltimore, MD
Philip Schatten, Brooklyn, NY
Brian Schreiber, Pittsburgh, PA
Gerald K. Schwartz, Miami, FL
Michael Segal, North Miami Beach, FL
Stephen Seiden, West Orange, NJ
Mark F. Shapiro, Milwaukee, WI
Steven Sherman, Jacksonville, FL
Philip M. Shiekman, Philadelphia, PA
Paula L. Sidman, Boston, MA
Mark Sokoll, Boston, MA
Shirley Solomon, Boca Raton, FL
Alan P. Solow, Chicago, IL
Jerome Spitzer, New York, NY
Susan Strait, Milwaukee, WI
Ken Steinberg, Memphis, TN
Francine Zorn Trachtenberg, Washington, DC
Jeff Tuvlin, Louisville, KY
David Wax, San Diego, CA
Mary Rita Weissman, Dayton, OH
Steven Wishnia, Memphis, TN
Toby Wolf, Hewlett Neck, NY
Eric M. Zachs, West Hartford, CT

Honorary Board Members

Meyer L. Balsar, Houston, TX
Julian Bernat, El Paso, TX
Irwin L. Elson, Detroit, MI
Gilbert S. Fox, Nashville, TN
Marilyn Fox, St. Louis, MO
Hugh W. Greenberg, Detroit, MI
Gordon R. Gross, Buffalo, NY
Henry Kohn, New York, NY
Mark D. Litt, Larchmont, NY
Gerald S. Ostrow, Pittsburgh, PA
Irwin Jay Robinson, New York, NY
Harriet L. Rosenthal, MetroWest, NJ
Irving Ruderman, Rochester, NY
Norman Seiden, Palisades, NJ
Myron Strober, Palm Beach, FL
Henry Taub, Tenafly, NJ
John M. Wolf, Sr., Pittsburgh, PA