2014-2016 JCC ASSOCIATION OFFICERS

Chair

Stephen Seiden

Vice-chairs

Donald Brodsky, Houston, TX
Joyce Goldstein, Essex Fells, NJ
Gary Jacobs, San Diego, CA
Linda Russin, Rockland County, NY
J. Victor Samuels, Houston, TX
Francine Zorn Trachtenberg, Washington, DC
David Wax, San Diego, CA

Secretary

Harriet Blank, New Hope, NJ

Associate Secretaries

Eric Nislow, Baltimore, MD
Philip Schatten, New York, NY

Honorary Chairs

Edward H. Kaplan, Washington, DC
Ann P. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Jerome B. Makowsky, Memphis, TN
Morton L. Mandel, Cleveland, OH
Lester Pollack, New York, NY
Daniel Rose, New York, NY
Paula L. Sidman, Boston, MA
Alan P. Solow, Chicago, IL

President

Allan B. Finkelstein

Board of Directors

Arthur Allen, Dallas, TX
Jack Baum, Dallas, TX
Rabbi Alvin K. Berkun, Pittsburgh, PA
Daniel M. Bernstein, Irvine, CA
Kara Bierman, Memphis, TN
Harriet Blank, New Hope, NJ
Lisa F. Brill, Atlanta, GA
Donald W. Brodsky, Houston, TX
Alex Budnitsky, Brooklyn, NY
Steven Cadranel, Atlanta, GA
Andrew L. Eisenberg, Boston, MA
Cheryl Fishbein, New York, NY
Ruth Fletcher, San Jose, CA
Carol Weintraub Fogel, West Bloomfield, MI
Carol Folkerth, Columbus, OH
Susan Fox, Brooklyn, NY
Richard Frankoff, Las Vegas, NV
Robin Frederick, Stamford, CT
Jane Gellman, Milwaukee, WI
Michael Gildenhorn, Bethesda, MD
Paul Gillis, Denver, CO
Edwin Goldberg, Louisville, KY
Joyce Goldstein, Essex Fells, NJ
Felicia Gottdenker, Bethesda, MD
Barak Hermann, Baltimore, MD
Betsy Mordecai Heyman, Denver, CO
Stuart Hochwert, Chicago, IL
Gary Jacobs, San Diego, CA
Howard T. Jacobson, Overland Park, KS
Michael Kaminsky, Los Angeles, CA
Edward H. Kaplan, Washington, DC
Ann P. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Stephen M. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Brian Kriftcher, Stamford, CT
Ira I. Kronenberg, Passaic, NJ
Josh Langenthal, Berkeley, CA
Ronald L. Leibow, Los Angeles, CA
Judith Lieberman, West Orange, NJ
Lawrence Magid, Searingtown, NY
Jerome B. Makowsky, Memphis, TN
Morton L. Mandel, Cleveland, OH
Thom Mandel, Akron, OH
Adrienne Matros, Orange County, CA
Marc B. Merklin, Akron, OH
Rick Nelson, Toronto, ON
Eric Nislow, Baltimore, MD
David Peltz, Toronto, ON
Geri Pollack, New York, NY
Lester Pollack, New York, NY
Stuart Raynor, Denver, CO
Stephen R. Reiner, New York, NY
Daniel Rose, New York, NY
Amy Rosenberg, Boca Raton, FL
Jane Tzinberg Rubin, St. Louis, MO
Linda Russin, Rockland Cty, NY
J. Victor Samuels, Houston, TX
Annette Saxon, Baltimore, MD
Philip Schatten, Brooklyn, NY
Jacob Schreiber, Overland Park, KS
Stephen Seiden, West Orange, NJ
Mark F. Shapiro, Milwaukee, WI
Paula L. Sidman, Boston, MA
Joe Sniderman, Columbus, OH
Mark Sokoll, Boston, MA
Shirley Solomon, Boca Raton, FL
Alan P. Solow, Chicago, IL
Ken Steinberg, Memphis, TN
Susan Strait, Milwaukee, WI
Joan Swartz, Austin, TX
Francine Zorn Trachtenberg, Washington, DC
Jeff Tuvlin, Louisville, KY
Frank Waldorf, Chestnut Hill, MA
David Wax, San Diego, CA
Steven Wishnia, Memphis, TN
Eric M. Zachs, West Hartford, CT

Honorary Board Members

Meyer L. Balsar, Houston, TX
Julian Bernat, El Paso, TX
Irwin L. Elson, Detroit, MI
Gilbert S. Fox, Nashville, TN
Marilyn Fox, St. Louis, MO
Sandra Gold, Englewood, NJ
Hugh W. Greenberg, Detroit, MI
Gordon R. Gross, Buffalo, NY
Henry Kohn, New York, NY
Mark D. Litt, Larchmont, NY
Betty Melaver, Savannah, GA
Gerald S. Ostrow, Pittsburgh, PA
Marvin Pertzik, St. Paul, MN
Irwin Jay Robinson, New York, NY
Harriet L. Rosenthal, MetroWest, NJ
Irving Ruderman, Rochester, NY
Norman Seiden, Palisades, NJ
Philip Shiekman, Philadelphia, PA
Jerome Spitzer, New York, NY
Myron Strober, Palm Beach, FL
Henry Taub, Tenafly, NJ