Skip links

Main navigation

Board of Directors

Chair
Gary E. Jacobs, San Diego, CA

Vice-Chairs
Kara Bierman, Memphis, TN
Michael Gildenhorn, Bethesda, MD
Howard T. Jacobson, Overland Park, KS
Adrienne Matros, Orange County, CA
Eric M. Nislow, Baltimore, MD
Amy Kovler Rosenberg, Boca Raton, FL
Phyllis Tabachnick, Chicago, IL

Secretary
Lisie Gottdenker, Bethesda, MD

Associate Secretaries
Andrew L. Eisenberg, Boston, MA
David Wax, San Diego, CA

Honorary Chairs
Edward H. Kaplan, Washington, DC
Ann P. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Jerome Makowsky, Memphis, TN
Morton L. Mandel, Cleveland, OH
Daniel Rose, New York, NY
Stephen P. Seiden, Livingston, NJ
Paula L. Sidman, Boston, MA
Alan P. Solow, Chicago, IL

President & CEO
Doron Krakow

Directors-at-Large
Alvin K. Berkun, Pittsburgh, PA
Harriet I. Blank, Bridgewater, NJ
Zack Bodner, Palo Alto, CA
Lisa F. Brill, Atlanta, GA
Donald W. Brodsky, Houston, TX
Joel Dinkin, Houston TX
Steve Engel, Bloomingfield Hills, MI
Michael Feinstein, Bethesda, MD
Ruth Fletcher, Los Gatos, CA
Carol Weintraub Fogel, Detroit, MI
Richard Frankoff, Las Vegas, NV
Paul Gillis, Denver, CO
Joyce Goldstein, Essex Fells, NJ
Lorne Goldstein, Toronto, ON
Archie Gottesman, Summit, NJ
Lael Gray, Asheville, NC
Ivy Harlev, Wilmington, DE
Barak Hermann, Baltimore, MD
Stuart B. Hochwert, Chicago, IL
Dana Hollander, Orange County, CA
Stephen M. Kaufman, Houston, TX
Bonnie Kopell, Mesa, AZ
Ira Kronenberg, Clifton, NJ
Josh Langenthal, Berkeley, CA
Ronald L. Leibow, Los Angeles, CA
Jay Liberman, Plano, TX
Judith Lieberman, MetroWest, NJ
Betzy Lynch, San Diego, CA
Lawrence Magid, Searingtown, NY
Thomas A. Mandel, Akron, OH
Marc B. Merklin, Akron, OH
Rick Nelson, Richmond, VA
David Peltz, Toronto, ON
Geri Pollack, New York, NY
Mark Ramer, New York, NY
Stuart E. Raynor, West Orange, NJ
Stephen R. Reiner, New York, NY
Steven S. Rogers, Tenafly, NJ
Jane Tzinberg Rubin, St. Louis, MO
Linda Russin, Rockland County, NY
Alicia Sadoff, Milwaukee, WI
Annette G. Saxon, Baltimore, MD
Philip Schatten, New York, NY
Brian Schreiber, Pittsburgh, PA
Edward Schreiber, Houston, TX
Shirley Solomon, Boca Raton, FL
Kenneth A. Steinberg, Memphis, TN
Susan B. Strait, Milwaukee, WI
Joan P. Swartz, Austin, TX
Francine Z. Trachtenberg, Washington, DC
Suzanne Albin Tucker, Scotch Plains, NJ
Jeffrey Tuvlin, Louisville, KY
Craig Weiss, Memphis, TN
Lynn Wittels, St. Louis, MO
Wayne Woodman, Allentown, PA
Eric M. Zacks, Hartford, CT

Honorary Board Members

Gilbert Fox, Nashville, TN
Marilyn Fox, St Louis, MO
Sandra O. Gold, Tenafly, NJ
Gordon Gross, Getzville, NY
Mark D. Litt, White Plains, NY
Marvin J. Pertzik, St Paul, MN
Harriet L. Rosenthal, West Orange, NJ
J. Victor Samuels, Houston, TX
Norman Seiden, Tenafly, NJ
Jerome Spitzer, New York, NJ
Myron Strober, Palm Beach Gardens, FL